Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Spring 2022

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas,
* = win

Date
Teams Teams Teams Teams Teams

January
16

STARTERS

HM 1* - LEON

1:30 PM

 HOV - VART

1:30 PM

JUNIORS
HM
* - LEON1

2:30 PM

VART* - LEON 2

4:00 PM

 

SENIORS
HM
* - APC

3:45 PM

LEON - VART

2:30 PM

GIRLS
HM - LEON 1
*

1:30PM

VART *- LEON 2

2:45 PM

MEN
SVC - VART

3:45 PM

January
23

STARTERS

HM 1* - HM 2

1:30 PM

LEON - VART

1:30 PM

JUNIORS

LEON 1* - SARKIS

3:45 PM

HM* - VART

3:45 PM

SENIORS
APC - SARKIS
*

2:45 PM

HM* - VART

2:30 PM

 

GIRLS
HM - VART
*

2:30 PM

LEON 1* - LEON 2

1:30 PM

MEN
HM - SVC
*

5:00 PM

LEON* - SARKIS

4:00 PM

January
30

 

STARTERS

HM 2 - VART

1:30 PM

HOV* - LEON

2:30 PM

JUNIORS
LEON 2 - SARKIS

2:30 PM

VART - LEON 1

3:45 PM

SENIORS

SARKIS - LEON

1:30 PM

APC*-VART

2:45 PM

GIRLS

LEON 2 - HM

3:45 PM

LEON 1 - VART*

1:30 PM

 

MEN

SVC - SARKIS

5:00 PM

HM - VART*

4:00 PM

 

 

February
6

STARTERS

HM 2* - LEON

2:45 PM

HM 1 - HOV

1:30 PM

JUNIORS
LEON 2 - VART

1:30 PM

HM* - LEON 1

2:30 PM

SENIORS
SARKIS
* - LEON

3:45 PM

HM* - APC

3:45 PM

GIRLS
HM - LEON 1

1:30 PM

LEON 2 - VART

2:45 PM

MEN
SARKIS
* - HM

5:00 PM

LEON-SVC

4:00 PM

February
13

STARTERS

HM 1* - VART

1:30 PM

HM 2* - HOV

1:30 PM

JUNIORS

LEON 1 - SARKIS

1:30 PM

HM* - LEON 2

1:30 PM
 

SENIORS
SARKIS
* - VART

1:30 PM

LEON - APC

2:45 PM

GIRLS
 

MEN
SARKIS - VART
*

1:30 PM

HM - LEON

2:30 PM

February
20

STARTERS

HM 2* - VART

1:30 PM

JUNIORS

LEON 2* - SARKIS

2:30 PM

SENIORS
 

GIRLS
LEON 2
* - HM

3:45 PM

MEN
SVC
* - SARKIS

5:00 PM

February
27

STARTERS

HM 1 - HM  2

1:30 PM

LEON - VART

1:30 PM

JUNIORS

HM* - SARKIS

2:30 PM

SENIORS

HM* - SARKIS

3:45 PM

LEON - VART

1:30 PM

GIRLS

LEON 1 - VART

2:30 PM

HM - LEON 2

3:15 PM

  MEN

HM - SARKIS*

5:00 PM

LEON - VART

2:45 PM

March 6
 

STARTERS

HM 1 - HOV

1:30 PM

HM 2 - VART

2:45 PM

JUNIORS

LEON 1* - LEON 2

1:30 PM

SARKIS - VART*

3:45 PM

SENIORS

HM* - LEON

2:30 PM

APC - VART*

2:45 PM

GIRLS

LEON 1*- LEON 2

4:00 PM

HM - VART*

1:30 PM

MEN

SARKIS - LEON*

3:45 PM

SVC - VART*

5:00 PM

March
13

STARTERS

HOV - LEON

2:45 PM

 JUNIORS

HM - VART

4:00 PM

SARKIS* - LEON 2

3:45 PM

SENIORS

HM - SARKIS*

2:45 PM

GIRLS

HM* - LEON 2

1:30 PM

MEN

HM - VART*

1:30 PM

LEON - SVC*

5:15 PM

March
20

PLAYOFFS

STARTERS

 

 JUNIORS PLAYOFFS
HM* - LEON 2

2:45 PM

VART* - LEON 1

4:00 pm

SENIORS
PLAYOFFS
SARKIS - APC*

1:30 PM

HM - LEON*

4:00 PM

GIRLS
PLAYOFFS
HM - LEON 1*

1:30 PM

VART* - LEON 2

2:45 PM

MEN
PLAYOFFS
SVC - LEON*

5:15 PM

VART* - SARKIS

5:15 PM

March
27

FINALS

STARTERS

 

 JUNIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP

HM - VART

4:00 PM

SENIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP

APC - HM

5:30 PM

GIRLS
CHAMPIONSHIP
LEON 1 - VART

2:30 PM

MEN
CHAMPIONSHIP

LEON - VART

1:00 PM

           
Notes:



Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |