Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Spring 2020

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon

Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas,
* = win

Date
Teams Teams Teams Teams Teams

January
12

STARTERS

APC - LEON1

1:30 PM

HM 1 - HM 2

1:30 PM

HOVN 2 - SARKIS

2:15 PM

JUNIORS
APC - SARKIS
*

2:45 PM

LEON 1 - VART*

4:00 PM

HM* - THOM

3:15 PM

SENIORS
APC
* - HM

5:00 PM

LEON - VART*

2:45 PM

 

GIRLS
HM - VART
*

1:30 PM

LEON 1* - LEON 2

1:30 PM

MEN
HM
* - VART 3

4:30 PM

 

January
19

STARTERS

APC - LEON 1

1:30 PM

THOM - LEON 2

2:30 PM

JUNIORS

APC - LEON 2*

4:45 PM

LEON 1 - THOM*

2:45 PM

SENIORS
APC
* - VART

3:30 PM

 

GIRLS
LEON 2
* - LEON 3

1:30 PM

MEN
LEON
* - VART 2

4:00 PM

*SVC - VART 1

1:30 PM

January
26

 

STARTERS

HOV 1 - LEON 1

1:30 PM

HOV 2 - LEON 2

2:30 PM

HM 2 - SARKIS

1:15 PM

HM 1 - THOM

1:15 PM

JUNIORS
THOM -
*VART

4:45 PM

APC - HM*

4:00 M

SARKIS - LEON2*

4:30 PM

SENIORS

APC* - SARKIS

1:30 PM

LEON* - HM

2:45 PM

GIRLS

LEON 2 - VART*

1:30 PM

HM* - LEON 3

3:15 PM

MEN

THOM - VART 1*

3:30 PM

VART 2* - HM

2:45 PM

LEON* - SARKIS

4:00 PM

 

 

February
2

STARTERS

HOV 1 - THOM

1:15 PM

 

JUNIORS
SARKIS - HM
*

2:30 PM

 

SENIORS
LEON - VART
*

1:15 PM

SARKIS - HM*

3:45 PM

GIRLS
HM
* - LEON 2

1:15 PM

LEON 1*- LEON 3

2:30 PM

MEN
LEON - VART 1

2:15 PM

THOM - VART 2

2:30 PM

SARKIS* - VART 3

1:15 PM

February
9

STARTERS

HM 2 - LEON 1

1:30 PM

HM 1 - LEON 2

2:30 PM

HOV 2 - THOM

2:00 PM

JUNIORS

 LEON 2* - HM

4:30 PM
 

SENIORS
HM - APC
*

2:45 PM

 

GIRLS
LEON 3 - VART
*

3:15 PM

HM - LEON 1*

4:00 PM

MEN
THOM
* - VART 3

3:30 PM

SARKIS - VART 2*

4:45 PM

HM - SVC*

1:30 PM

February
23

STARTERS

APC - HOV 2

1:30 PM

LEON 2 - HOV

2:30 PM

LEON 1 - SARKIS

3:30 PM1

JUNIORS

LEON 2* - VART

2:45 PM

THOM - APC*

5:15 PM

LEON 1 - SARKIS*

1:30 PM

SENIORS

LEON - APC*

4:00 PM

VART* - SARKIS

2:45 PM

GIRLS

LEON 1*-VART

1:30 PM

 

  MEN

VART 1* - VART 2

4:30 PM

SVC* - SARKIS

4:00 PM

 

March
1

STARTERS

APC - HM 2

1:15 PM

SARKIS - HM 1

2:15 PM

JUNIORS

APC* - LEON 1

5:15 PM

VART - HM*

4:30 PM

 

SENIORS

 SARKIS - LEON*

4;00 PM

VART* - HM

3:15 PM

 

GIRLS

HM*- LEON 3

1:30 PM

VART* - LEON 2

2:45 PM
 

MEN

VART 1*- VART 3

2:00 PM

LEON - SVC*

3:15 PM

THOM* - HM

4:30 PM

March
8

 

PLAYOFFS

STARTERS

 JUNIORS

PLAYOFFS

HM* - Sarkis

2:45 PM

APC - Leon 2*

4:00 PM

SENIORS

PLAYOFFS
HM - Vart
*

4:00 PM

APC* - Leon

2:45 PM

GIRLS

PLAYOFFS
HM - Vart*

5:15 pm

Leon 1* - Leon 2

1:30 PM

MEN

PLAYOFFS
Leon
* - Vart 1

2:00 PM

SVC *- Thomas

1:30 PM

March
15

FINALS

STARTERS

 JUNIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP

HM - Leon 2

2:30 PM

SENIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Vart - APC

5:30 PM

GIRLS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Leon 1 - Vart

4:00 PM

MEN
CHAMPIONSHIP

SVC - Leon

1:00 PM

Notes:



Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |