Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Spring 2019

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon

Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas,
* = win

Date
Teams Teams Teams Teams

January
13

JUNIORS
LEON -THOM
*

2:00 PM

HM1* - SARKIS

1:30 PM

HM 2 - VART*

2:45 PM

SENIORS
APC - VART
*

3:15 PM

LEON*  - THOM

4:30 PM

GIRLS
LEON 1 - VART
*

2:00 PM

LEON 2 - THOM*

3:15 PM

MEN
SARKIS - VART 2
* 

4:30 PM

SVC* - THOM

4:00 PM

January
20

JUNIORS
SARKIS
*  - THOM

2:00 PM

SENIORS
APC - LEON
*

4:30 PM

HM*  - THOM

4:30 PM

GIRLS
HM - LEON 1
* 

2:00 PM

 SARKIS*  - THOM

3:15 PM

MEN
VART 1
* - LEON

3:15 PM

January
27

 

JUNIORS
HM 1
* - LEON

1:30 PM

THOM - VART*

4:30 PM

SENIORS

APC* - HM

4:30 PM

GIRLS

LEON 1 - SARKIS*

2:00 PM

THOM - VART*

3:15 PM

HM* - LEON 2

2:45 PM

MEN

VART 1* - VART 2

2:00 PM

THOM* - VART 3

3:15

SVC*- LEON

4:00 PM

 

February
3

JUNIORS
LEON - VART
*

2:45 PM

HM 2 - SARKIS

2:45 PM

SENIORS
APC - VART
*

2:45 PM

GIRLS
LEON 2 - VART
*

2:45 PM

HM - SARKIS

1:30 PM

MEN
LEON
* - VART 3

1:30 PM

SARKIS - VART 2 *

12:00 PM

February
10

JUNIORS
HM 1* - HM 2

1:30 PM 

SENIORS
THOM - VART*

3:15 PM

HM - LEON*

4:30 PM

GIRLS
 

MEN
THOM* - VART 2

2:00 PM

SVC* - VART 1

2:45 PM

SARKIS* - VART 3

4:00 PM

February
17

JUNIORS

HM 2 -SARKIS*

5:00 PM

 

GIRLS

HM - SARKIS*

3:45 PM

 

February
24

JUNIORS

 

SENIORS

LEON* - VART

4:30 PM

GIRLS
LEON 1- THOM*

3:15 PM

LEON 2 - SARKIS*

2:00 PM

MEN

VART 1* - VART 3

2:00 PM

THOM* - SARKIS

3:15 PM

March
3

JUNIORS

 HM1* - VART

2:00 PM

HM2* - THOM

3:15 PM

LEON - SARKIS*

2:00 PM

SENIORS

APC - THOM*

4:30 PM

HM - VART*

2:45 PM

GIRLS
HM
* - VART

1:30 PM

 

MEN

LEON* - VART 2

3:15 PM

SARKIS - SVC*

4:00 PM

March
10

 JUNIORS

PLAYOFFS

HM 1* - THOM

4:30 PM

SARKIS* - VART

2:00 PM

SENIORS

PLAYOFFS
VART
* - THOM

2:00 PM

LEON* - APC

3:15 PM

GIRLS

PLAYOFFS
SARKIS
* - THOM

3:15 PM

LEON 1* - VART

4:30 PM

MEN

PLAYOFFS
LEON* - VART 1

2:00 PM

SVC* - THOM

3:15 PM

March
17

 JUNIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP

HM 1* - SARKIS

2:00 PM

SENIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP
LEON
* - VART

5:00 PM

GIRLS
CHAMPIONSHIP
SARKIS
* - LEON 1

3:30 PM

MEN
CHAMPIONSHIP

SVC* - LEON

12:30 PM

Notes:



Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |