Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Spring 2016

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon

Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas,
* = win

Date
Teams Teams Teams Teams

January
10

JUNIORS
THOM - VART 1
*

4:00 PM

LEON 1* - VART 2

5:15 PM

SENIORS
THOM - VART
*

2:45 PM

HM - SARKIS*

2:00 PM

GIRLS
LEON 2
* - SARKIS

3:15 PM

LEON 1 - VART*

2:00 PM

MEN
LEON
* - VART 1

1:30 PM

APC* - SARKIS

3:15 PM

January
17

JUNIORS
LEON 2 - VART 1
*

2:00 PM

HM* - VART 2

3:15 PM

 

SENIORS
SARKIS
* - THOM

4:30 PM

HM* - LEON

4:30 PM

GIRLS
SARKIS
* - THOM

3:15 PM

 

MEN
SVC
* - VART 2

2:00 PM

January
24

 

ALL GAMES CANCELLED

JUNIORS
LEON 1 - THOM
 

2:00 PM

HM - VART 1

3:15 PM

SENIORS

LEON - VART

4:30 PM

HM - THOM

4:30PM

GIRLS

LEON 2 - VART

2:45 PM

LEON 1 - THOM

4:00 PM

MEN

HM - SVC

1:30 PM

LEON - VART 2

3:15 PM

SARKIS - VART 1

2:00 PM

January
31

JUNIORS
HM
* - LEON 2

2:45 PM

THOM* - VART 2

3:15 PM

LEON 1* - VART 1

4:30 PM

SENIORS
HM
* - VART

4:00 PM

LEON - SARKIS*

3:15 PM

GIRLS
THOM - VART
*

2:00  PM

LEON 1* - SARKIS

2:00 PM

MEN
APC
* - SVC

1:30 PM

HM* - VART 1

5:15 PM

February
7

JUNIORS
HM - VART 1
*

3:15 PM

SENIORS
LEON - VART
*

2:45 PM

HM* - THOM

2:00 PM

GIRLS
LEON 1
*- LEON 2

1:30 PM

MEN
APC - VART 1
*

1:30 PM

LEON - SARKIS*

2:45 PM

February
21

JUNIORS

HM* - LEON 1

2:00 PM

LEON 2 - THOM*

4:30 PM

SENIORS
LEON - THOM
*

3:15 PM

SARKIS* - VART

2:45 PM

GIRLS
LEON 2 - THOM
*

2:00 PM

SARKIS - VART*

1:30 PM

MEN

HM* - LEON

3:15 PM

APC - VART 2*

4:30 PM

SARKIS - SVC*

4:00 PM

February
28

JUNIORS

LEON 2 - VART 2*

2:00 PM

LEON 1* - THOM

3:15 PM

SENIORS

GIRLS
LEON 1
* - THOM

2:00 PM

LEON 2* - VART

3:15 PM

MEN

HM* - SVC

4:30 PM

LEON* - VART 2

4:30 PM

SARKIS - VART 1*

3:15 PM

March
4

GIRLS

TIE-BREAK
SARKIS - THOM
*

8:00 PM

March
6

 JUNIORS-PLAYOFFS
LEON 1
* - HM

2:45 PM

VART  1 - THOM*

2:00 PM

SENIORS-PLAYOFFS
SARKIS
* - HM

1:00 PM

VART *- THOMAS

4:30 PM

GIRLS-PLAYOFFS
LEON 1
* - THOMAS

3:15 PM

VART* - LEON 2

4:00 PM

MEN-PLAYOFFS
VART 1* - APC

1:30 PM

HM* - LEON

5:15 PM

March
13

 JUNIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP
LEON 1 - THOM*

4:00 PM

SENIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP
SARKIS
* - VART

5:30 PM

GIRLS
CHAMPIONSHIP
LEON 1
* - VART 1

2:30 PM

MEN
CHAMPIONSHIP
HM - VART 1
*

1:00 PM

Notes:



Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |