Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Spring 2015

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon

Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas,
* = win

Date
Teams Teams Teams Teams

January
11

JUNIORS
HM - VART 1
*

3:15 PM

LEON 2 - VART 2*

2:00 PM

SENIORS
LEON - VART
*

4:30 PM

HM - THOM*

2:00 PM

GIRLS
SARKIS
* -THOM

3:15 PM

LEON - VART

3:15 PM

MEN
SVC - VART 2
*

2:00 PM

HM 2 - LEON*

4:30 PM

January
18

JUNIORS
HM - VART 2

2:00 PM

THOM - LEON 2

2:00 PM

ALL GAMES CANCELLED

SENIORS
HM - VART

4:30 PM

THOM - LEON

3:15 PM

ALL GAMES CANCELLED

GIRLS
VART - SARKIS

1:30 PM

ALL GAMES CANCELLED

MEN
HM 1 - VART 1

3:15 PM

APC - SARKIS

2:45 PM

LEON - SVC

4:00 PM

ALL GAMES CANCELLED

January
25

JUNIORS
LEON 1 - VART 1
*  

3:15 PM

THOM* - VART 2

4:30 PM

SENIORS
THOM - VART
*  

2:00 PM

GIRLS
THOM - VART
*  

2:00 PM

LEON* - SARKIS

3:15 PM

MEN
VART 1
* - VART 2

3:15 PM

HM 1* - SARKIS

2:00 PM

HM 2 - APC*

4:30 PM

February
1

JUNIORS
LEON 1
* - VART 2

1:30 PM

THOM - VART 1*

2:45 PM

SENIORS
THOM
* - LEON

1:30 PM

GIRLS
LEON - THOM
*

2:45 PM

MEN

February
8

JUNIORS
LEON 2 - VART 1
*

4:30 PM

HM* - LEON1

2:00 PM

SENIORS
HM - VART
*

1:30 PM

GIRLS
*LEON - SARKIS

2:00 PM

MEN
APC - VART 1
*

2:45 PM

LEON - SARKIS*

3:15 PM

HM 2 - VART 2*

3:15 PM

HM 1 - SVC*

4:30 PM

February
15

JUNIORS
HM
* - VART 2

2:00 PM

SENIORS

GIRLS
VART
* - SARKIS

1:30 PM

MEN

HM 1 - VART 1*

2:00 PM

APC* - SARKIS

2:45 PM

February
22

JUNIORS
HM
* - LEON 2

2:45 PM

LEON 1 - THOM*

4:30 PM

SENIORS
HM - LEON

4:00 PM

GIRLS
SARKIS - VART
*

4:00 PM

LEON* - THOM

3:15 PM

MEN
HM 1
* - VART 2

1:30 PM

APC* - LEON

2:00 PM

HM 2 - SARKIS

1:30 PM

SVC - VART 1

2:45 PM

March
1

JUNIORS
THOM
*  - LEON 2

2:00 PM

HM*  - VART 1

1:15 PM

SENIORS
HM
*  - LEON

2:30 PM

GIRLS

MEN

HM 2 - SARKIS*

3:45 PM

SVC*  - LEON

3:15 PM

March
8

JUNIORS-PLAYOFFS

HM - THOM*

2:00 PM

VART 1* - LEON 1

3:15 PM

 

SENIORS-PLAYOFFS

THOM* - HM

5:45 PM

GIRLS-PLAYOFFS
LEON* - THOM

4:30 PM

MEN-PLAYOFFS

VART 1* - SVC

2:00 PM

HM 1* - APC

3:15 PM

March
15

 JUNIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP
VART 1* - THOM

4:00 PM

SENIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP
VART* - THOM

5:30 PM

GIRLS
CHAMPIONSHIP
VART* - LEON

2:30 PM

MEN
CHAMPIONSHIP
HM 1 - VART 1
*

1:00 PM

Notes:



Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |