Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Spring 2014

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon

Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas,
* = win

Date
Teams Teams Teams Teams

January
12

JUNIORS
Leon 1
* - Vart 2

1:30 pm

Vart 1 - Thom*

4:00 pm

SENIORS
Leon
* - Thom

5:15 pm

Sarkis - Vart*

1:30 pm

GIRLS
Leon - Thomas
*

2:45 pm

MEN
HM 1 - Vart 1
*

2:45 pm

APC - SVC*

4:00 pm

January
19

JUNIORS
Leon 1- Thom
*  

2:00 pm

HM* - Leon 2

2:00 pm

SENIORS
Vart
* - Sarkis

3:15 pm

HM* - Thomas

4:30 pm

GIRLS
Vart
* - Thomas

3:15 pm

MEN
Leon
- Sarkis*

2:00 pm

Vart 1* - SVC

4:30 pm

HM 2 - APC*

3:15 pm

January
26

JUNIORS
Leon 2 - Thomas
*

2:00 pm

Leon 1* - Vart 1

2:45 pm

HM* - Vart 2

2:45 pm

SENIORS
Leon - Sarkis
*

1:30 pm

HM - Vart*

1:30 pm

GIRLS
Leon - Vart
*

3:15 pm

MEN
APC
* - HM 1

4:30 pm

Leon - Vart 1*

4:00 pm

Sarkis* - Vart 2

4:00 pm

February
2

JUNIORS

SENIORS
HM - Leon
*

1:30 pm

Thomas - Vart*

2:15 pm

GIRLS
Thomas
* - Leon

3:30 pm

MEN
HM 1
* - HM 2

2:45 pm

Leon* - Vart 2

1:00 pm

February
9

JUNIORS
Leon 2 - Vart 2
*

2:45 pm

HM - Vart 1*

5:15 pm

SENIORS
HM - Sarkis
*

4:00 pm

GIRLS
Leon - Vart
*

1:30 pm

MEN
APC
* - Vart 2

4:00 pm

Sarkis - SVC*

1:30 pm

HM 2 - Vart 1*

2:45 pm

February
16

JUNIORS
No games Scheduled

SENIORS
No games Scheduled

GIRLS
No games Scheduled

MEN

No games Scheduled

February
23

JUNIORS
Thomas
* - Vart 2

4:30 pm

HM - Leon 1*

1:30 pm

Vart 1* - Leon 2

2:45 pm

SENIORS
Vart
* - Leon

4:00 pm

Sarkis - Thomas*

2:00 pm

GIRLS
Thomas
* - Vart

2:00 pm

MEN
HM 2
* - Vart 2

3:15 pm

Sarkis - HM 1*

3:15 pm

Leon - SVC*

4:30 pm

March
2

JUNIORS-PLAYOFFS

Leon 1 - HM

4:30 pm

Thomas* - Vart 1

2:30 pm

SENIORS-PLAYOFFS

Vart - Thomas*

4:00 pm

Sarkis* - Leon

3:15 pm

GIRLS-PLAYOFFS
Vart - Leon

3:15 pm

MEN-PLAYOFFS

Vart 1* - Leon

2:00 pm

APC* - SVC

2:00 pm

March
9

 JUNIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Leon 1 - Thomas*

4:00 pm

SENIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sarkis - Thomas*

5:30 pm

GIRLS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Thomas* - Leon

2:30  pm

MEN
CHAMPIONSHIP
Vart 1* - APC

1:00 pm

Notes:



Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |