Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Spring 2013

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon,Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas, HC-Holy Cross

* = win

 

Date

Teams

Teams

Teams

Teams

January
13

JUNIORS
Thomas - Leon 1*

4:00 pm

HM - Vart 1*

2:45 pm

SENIORS
Thomas* - Leon

5:15 pm

HM - Sarkis*

1:30 pm

GIRLS
Vart 1 - Leon*

2:45 pm

MEN
APC - Leon

1:30 pm

HM 2 - Vart 1*

2:45 pm

HM 1 - SVC*

5:15 pm

January
20

JUNIORS
Leon 1*- Vart 1

1:30 pm

HM - Leon 2*

4:00 pm

SENIORS

Thomas* - Vart 

2:45 pm

Sarkis* - Leon

2:45 pm

GIRLS

MEN
SVC* - Vart 2 - 

1:30 pm

HM 2 - Leon*

5:15 pm

January
27

JUNIORS

Leon 2 - Vart 1*

1:30 pm

Leon 1*- Vart 2

4:30 pm

SENIORS
Leon* - Vart

2:45 pm

Thomas* - HM

4:45 pm

this game was forfeited

GIRLS
Thomas* - Vart 1

2:00 pm

Leon - Vart 2*

3:15 pm

MEN
SVC* - Vart 1

4:00 pm

Leon - Vart 2*

5:15 pm

APC* - HM 1

3:30 pm

February 
3

JUNIORS

Thomas* - Vart 2

2:30 pm

SENIORS

HM - Sarkis*

1:15 pm

GIRLS

MEN

Leon - Vart 1*

1:15 pm

HM 2 - Vart 2*

2:30 pm

February
10

JUNIORS
HM* - Vart 2

4:30 pm

SENIORS

Sarkis - Thomas*

5:15 pm

HM - Vart*

4:00 pm

GIRLS

Vart 1 - Vart 2*

2:00 pm

Leon - Thomas*

3:15 pm

MEN

HM 1 - Vart 1*

1:30 pm

HM 2 - Leon*

2:45 pm

February
24

 

 

JUNIORS

HM - Thomas*

2:00 pm

Leon 1 - Vart 1*

3:15 pm

Leon 2* - Vart 2

4:30 pm

SENIORS

HM - Leon*

1:30 pm

Sarkis* - Vart

2:45 pm

GIRLS

 

MEN

HM 1 - Vart 2*

4:00 pm

HM 2 - APC*

5:15 pm

March

3

 

 

JUNIORS

Thomas - Vart 1*

2:45 pm

Leon 1* - Leon 2

3:15 pm

HM* - Vart 2

4:00 pm

SENIORS

Thomas* - HM

4:00 pm

Leon* - Vart

5:15 pm

GIRLS

Thomas - Vart 2*  

2:00 pm

Leon*  - Vart1

4:30 pm

MEN

HM 2 - Vart 2*

1:30 pm

HM 1* - Vart 1

1:30 pm

APC - SVC*

2:45 pm

March
10

JUNIORS PLAYOFFS

Thomas* - Leon 1

4:45 pm

Leon 2 - Vart 1*

6:00 pm

SENIORS PLAYOFFS

Leon - Thomas*

3:30 pm

Vart - Sarkis*

4:00 pm

GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Leon* - Thomas

2:15 pm

MEN PLAYOFFS

HM 1 - Vart 1*

1:00 pm

APC - SVC*

2:30 pm

March

17

JUNIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP

Vart 1* - Thomas

4:00 pm

SENIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP

Sarkis* - Thomas

5:30 pm

GIRLS
CHAMPIONSHIP

Vart 2* - Leon

2:30 pm

MEN
CHAMPIONSHIP

Vart 1 - SVC*

1:00 pm

Notes: All players should be in gyms 30 minutes before game time



Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |