Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Spring 2010

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon,Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas, HC-Holy Cross

* = win

 

Date
Teams Teams Teams Teams

January
10

JUNIORS
Leon
*-Vart 2

1:30 pm

Sarkis* - Thomas

4:00 pm

SENIORS
HM - Leon
*

1:30 pm

GIRLS
Leon - Vart
*

2:45 pm

MEN
APC - SVC
*

4:00 pm

HM 1* - Vart 2

5:15 pm

HM 2 - Leon*

2:45 pm

January
17

JUNIORS
HM - Vart 1
*

1:30 pm

SENIORS
Leon - Vart

2:45 pm

HM - Thomas

4:00 pm

GIRLS
HM
* - Thomas

2:45 pm

MEN
SVC - Vart 1
*

4:00 pm

APC* - Vart 2

5:15 pm

HM 1* - Leon

1:30 pm

January
24

JUNIORS
Sarkis
* - Vart 2

1:30 pm

Leon - Thomas*

4:00 pm

SENIORS
Leon
* - Thomas

5:00 pm

GIRLS
Leon - Thomas
*

2:45 pm

MEN
Leon
*- Vart 1

1:30 pm

HM 2* - Vart 2

2:45 pm

APC* - SVC

4:00 pm

January
31

JUNIORS
Leon
- Vart 1*

4:30 pm

HM - Vart 2*

3:15 pm

SENIORS

HM - Vart*

2:45 pm

GIRLS

HM - Vart*

2:00 pm

MEN

Leon - Vart 2*

1:30 pm

HM 2* - APC

5:15 pm

HM 1* - SVC

4:00 pm

February
7

JUNIORS
Sarkis
* - Vart 1

1:30 pm

Thomas* - Vart 2

2:45 pm

SENIORS

Leon - Vart*

2:45 pm

GIRLS

MEN
HM 2 - Vart 1
*

1:30 pm

February
14

 

Make-up date

JUNIORS

SENIORS

GIRLS

MEN
 

February
21

JUNIORS
Thomas
* - HM

4:00 pm

Leon - Sarkis*

2:45 pm

Vart 1* - Vart 2

2:45 pm

SENIORS
Thomas
* - HM

5:15 pm

Leon* - Vart

1:30 pm

GIRLS

Leon - Vart*

1:30 pm

MEN
APC - Vart 1*

2:45  pm

HM1 - HM2*

1:30 pm

Leon* - SVC

4:00 pm

February
28

JUNIORS

Leon - Vart 1*

2:00 pm

HM - Sarkis*

4:00 pm

SENIORS

Thomas - Vart*

1:30  pm

Leon* - HM

5:15 pm

GIRLS

Leon - HM*

4:00 pm

Thomas* - Vart

3:15 pm

MEN

HM 1* - SVC

2:45 pm

Leon* - Vart 2

2:45 pm

HM 2* - Vart 1

1:30 pm

March

7

 

PLAYOFFS

JUNIORS PLAYOFFS

Sarkis* - Leon

3:30 pm

Thomas*  - Vart 1

2:45 pm

SENIORS PLAYOFFS

Vart*  - Thomas

4:00 pm

GIRLS PLAYOFFS
Thomas
*  - HM

5:15 pm

MEN PLAYOFFS

Leon - Vart 1*

1:30 pm

HM 1* - HM 2

2:00 pm

March
14

 

JUNIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP

  Sarkis* - Thomas

3:45 pm

SENIORS
CHAMPIONSHIP

Leon* - Vart

5:00 pm

GIRLS
CHAMPIONSHIP

Vart - Thomas*

2:30 pm

MEN
CHAMPIONSHIP

HM1* - Vart 1

1:15 pm

Notes: All players should be in gyms 30 minutes before game time



Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |