Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Fall 2019 

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon

Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas, *-win

Date

Teams

Teams

Teams

Teams

Teams

October
27

 

JUNIORS
Leon 1 - Leon 2*

3:15 pm

APC - Sarkis*

1:30 pm

SENIORS
APC* - Sarkis

2:45 pm

GIRLS

Leon 1* - Vart

2:00 pm

Leon 2* - Leon 3

2:00 pm

MEN
Leon*- Vart 2

3:15 pm

Vart 1* - Vart 3

4:30 pm

SVC* - Sarkis

2:45 pm

November
3

 

JUNIORS
Leon 1 - Thom
*

2:00 pm

Leon 2* - APC

3:15 pm

HM* - Sarkis

1:30 pm

SENIORS
Leon
* - APC

4:30 pm

HM* - Sarkis

2:45 pm

GIRLS

Leon 1 - Leon 2*

1:30 pm

HM* - Leon 3

2:45 pm

MEN
SVC
* - Vart 3

4:00 pm

Sarkis - Thom*

5:15 pm

HM - Vart 2

4:00 pm

November
10

STARTERS

HM 1 - Hov 1*

1:15 pm

HM 2* - Hov 2

2:15 pm

JUNIORS

Sarkis* - Vart

1:30 pm

SENIORS
HM - Vart
*

2:45 pm

GIRLS
 

MEN
Thom - Vart 1
*

4:00 pm

Vart 2* - Vart 3

5:15 pm

HM - Sarkis*

3:15 pm

Leon - SVC*

4:30 pm

November
17

STARTERS

Sarkis - Thom*

1:30 pm

HM 2 - Hov 1

1:30 pm

HM 1 - Hov 2

2:30 pm

JUNIORS

Sarkis* - Thomas

2:20 pm

HM* - Vart

4:00 pm

SENIORS

HM - Vart*

1:30 pm

 

GIRLS

HM - Vart*

2:45 pm

MEN

HM - Vart 3*

3:45 pm

SVC* - Vart 2

5:00 pm

Sarkis - Vart 1*

3:30 pm

Leon - Thom

4:45 pm

 November
24

STARTERS

APC - Thom

1:30 pm

Hov 1 - Hov 2

2:00 pm

HM 1 - Leon 1

1:15 pm

HM 2 - Leon 2

2:15 pm

JUNIORS

APC - Leon 1

2:30 pm

Vart - Thom

5:00 pm

HM - Leon 2

4:30 pm

SENIORS

APC - Vart

4:30 pm

Sarkis - Leon

3:15 pm

GIRLS

Vart - Leon 2

3:45 pm

HM - Leon 1

3:15 pm

MEN .

Leon - Vart 3

3:00 pm

HM - Vart 1

4:15 pm

SVC - Thom

2:00 pm

December
8

STARTERS

Leon 1 - Leon 2

1:30 pm

APC - Sarkis

1:30 pm

 

JUNIORS

HM - Thom

2:30 pm

Leon 1 - Sarkis

1:30 pm

Leon 2 - Vart

2:45 pm

SENIORS

Leon - Vart

5:00 pm

HM - Sarkis

4:00 pm

GIRLS

Leon 3 - Vart

4:00 pm

HM - Leon 1

2:30 pm

MEN

HM - Thom

3:45pm

 

December
15

STARTERS

HM 2 - Thom

1:30 pm

HM 1 - APC

2:30 pm

Sarkis - Leon 2

2:30 pm

Hov 2 - Leon 1

1:30 pm

JUNIORS

Vart - APC

3:30 pm

Thom - Leon 2

4:30 pm

HM - Leon 1

1:30 pm

SENIORS

Sarkis - APC

4:45 pm

HM - Leon

2:45 pm

GIRLS

Leon 1 - Leon 3

2:00 pm

HM - Leon 2

4:00 pm

 

MEN

Sarkis - Vart 3

3:30 pm

HM - Leon

3:15 pm

Vart 1 - Vart 2

4:45 pm

December
22

STARTERS

APC - Leon 2

1:30 pm

Thom - Leon 1

2:30 pm

Hov 1- Sarkis

1:30 pm

JUNIORS

.Thom - APC

3:30 pm

Leon 1 - Leon 2

2:45 pm

Vart - Sarkis

4:00 pm

SENIORS

Leon - APC

4:45 pm

Sarkis - Vart

1:30 pm

GIRLS

Leon 1 - Vart

1:30 pm

Leon 2 - Leon 3

4:00 pm

MEN

SVC - Vart 1

4:00 pm

Leon - Thom

2:45 pm

Vart 2 - Sarkis

2:30 pm

Notes: All Star games for Juniors, Girls and Seniors
????
Check with your coaches for location
Please support the ACSA annual booklet.
Send in your contribution in timely fashion


 


Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |