Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Fall 2018 

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon

Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas, *-win

Date

Teams

Teams

Teams

Teams

October
2
1

JUNIORS
Sarkis
* - Vart

3:15 pm

SENIORS
 

GIRLS

Leon 1* - Leon 2

2:00 pm

Sarkis* - Vart

2:00 pm

MEN
Leon*- Vart 3

3:15 pm

October
28

JUNIORS
Leon - Vart
*

2:00 pm

HM 2 - Thom*

2:45 pm

HM 1* - Sarkis

4:00 pm

SENIORS
HM - Thom*

5:15 pm

Leon - Vart*

3:15 pm

GIRLS

Leon 1* - Vart

1:30 pm

Leon 2 - Thom*

4:30 pm

HM - Sarkis*

1:30 pm

MEN
SVC
* - Thom

2:45 pm

Leon* - Vart 1

4:00 pm

November
4

JUNIORS

Sarkis* - Thom

2:00 pm

HM 1* - HM 2

2:45 pm

SENIORS
APC - Thom*

4:30 pm

HM - Leon*

4:00 pm

GIRLS
Sarkis* - Thom

3:15 pm

HM - Leon 1*

1:30 pm

MEN
Vart 1* - Vart 3

4:30 pm

Leon* - Vart 2

3:15 pm

Sarkis - Thom*

2:00 pm

November
1
1

JUNIORS

HM 2 - Vart*

2:00 pm

Sarkis* - Leon

4:00 pm

SENIORS

HM - Vart*

3:15 pm

APC - Leon*

1:30 pm

GIRLS

Sarkis* - Vart

1:30 pm

 

MEN

Thom - Vart 1*

4:30 pm

SVC* - Vart 2

2:45 pm

Sarkis - Leon*

2:45 pm

 November
18

JUNIORS

Leon - HM2

4:30 pm

HM 1 - Thom

2:00 pm

SENIORS

Leon - Vart

2:00 pm

HM - Thom

4:30 pm

GIRLS

Leon 2 - Vart

3:15 pm

HM - Thom

3:15 pm

MEN

Thom - Vart 2

2:00 pm

Sarkis - Vart 3

3:15 pm

SVC - Vart 1

4:30 pm

December
2

JUNIORS

Leon - Thom

2:00 pm

HM 1 - Vart

1:30 pm

HM 2 - Sarkis

2:45 pm

SENIORS

APC - Vart

3:15 pm

Leon - Thom

4:30 pm

GIRLS

Leon 1 - Thom

3:15 pm

Leon 2 - Sarkis

3:15 pm

MEN

Thom - Vart 3

2:00 pm

Vart 1 - Vart 2

4:30 pm

SVC - Sarkis

4:00 pm

December
9

JUNIORS

HM 1 - Thom

2:00 pm

Sarkis - Vart

2:00 pm

HM 2 - Leon

4:30 pm

SENIORS

APC - Thom

4:30 pm

HM - Leon

2:00 pm

GIRLS

Vart - Thom

3:15 pm

HM - Leon 2

3:15 pm

Sarkis - Leon 1

3:15 pm

MEN

Vart 2 - Vart 3

2:00 pm

Leon - SVC

3:15 pm

Sarkis - Vart 1

4:30 pm

December
1
6

JUNIORS

.Thom - Vart

2:00 pm

HM 1 - Leon

3:15 pm

SENIORS

Thom - Vart

4:30 pm

APC - HM

4:00 pm

GIRLS

Thom - HM

3:15 pm

Leon 1 - Leon 2

2:00 pm

MEN

Thom - Leon

4:30 pm

Sarkis - Vart 2

1:30 pm

SVC - Vart 3

2:45 pm

Notes: All Star games for Juniors, Girls and Seniors
????
Check with your coaches for location
Please support the ACSA annual booklet.
Send in your contribution in timely fashion


 


Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |