Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Fall 2015 

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon

Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas, *-win

Date

Teams

Teams

Teams

Teams

October
25

JUNIORS
Thom*-Vart 2

2:00 pm

HM - Vart 1*

4:15 pm

Leon 1*- Leon  2

5:30 pm

SENIORS
THOM*- Leon 

4:30 pm

HM - Sarkis*

2:45 pm

GIRLS

Thom - Vart*

2:00 pm

Leon 1*- Leon  2

3:00 pm

MEN
HM
*- SVC

1:30 pm

Leon* - Sarkis

4:00 pm

November
1

JUNIORS
Leon 1 - Thomas
*  

2:45 pm

SENIORS
Vart
* - Thomas

4:00 pm

GIRLS

Leon 1* - Vart

1:30 pm

Leon 2 - Sarkis*

2:45 pm

MEN
Vart 1
* - Leon

5:15 pm

HM* - Vart 2

1:30 pm

SVC - APC*

4:00 pm

November
8

JUNIORS

Leon 2 - Thomas*

2:00 pm

Leon 1* - HM

4:00 pm

SENIORS
HM - Thomas
*

4:30 pm

Leon - Sarkis*

2:45 pm

GIRLS
Leon 1
* - Sarkis

1:30 pm

Leon 2* - Thomas

3:15 pm

MEN
Sarkis - Vart 1
*

2:00 pm

Leon* - Vart 2

3:15 pm

November
15

JUNIORS

Vart 1* - Vart 2

1:30 pm

HM - Thomas*

1:30 pm

SENIORS

HM - Vart*

4:00 pm

Sarkis* - Thomas

4:00 pm

GIRLS

Sarkis - Thomas*

2:45 pm

MEN

APC* - Sarkis

2:45 pm

SVC* - Vart 2

5:15 pm

November
22

JUNIORS

HM - Thomas*

4:00 pm

Leon 1* - Vart 2

3:30 pm

Leon 2 - Vart 1*

4:30 pm

SENIORS

Sarkis - Vart*

2:45 pm

HM - Leon*

2:45 pm

GIRLS

Sarkis - Vart*

1:30 pm

Leon 1* - Thomas

2:00 pm

MEN

APC - Vart 1*

5:15 pm

HM* - Leon

1:30 pm

Sarkis - SVC*

4:00 pm

December
6

JUNIORS

Vart 1* - Vart 2

3:15 pm

HM* - Leon 2

4:00 pm

SENIORS

Leon - Vart*

4:30 pm

HM - Sarkis*

1:30 pm

GIRLS

Leon 1* - Sarkis

4:00 pm

Leon 2 - Vart*

2:00 pm

MEN

Vart 1* - Vart 2

2:00 pm

Leon - APC*

3:15 pm

HM* - Sarkis

2:45 pm

December
13

JUNIORS

Thomas - Vart 1*

1:30 pm

Leon 1* - Leon 2

5:15 pm

HM* - Vart 2

1:30 pm

SENIORS

Thomas* - Leon 

2:45 pm

HM - Vart*

2:45 pm

GIRLS

Leon 2* - Thomas

4:30 pm

Vart - Leon 1*

4:00 pm

MEN

APC - Vart 2*

2:00 pm

Leon* - SVC

3:15 pm

HM - Vart 1*

4:00 pm

December
20

JUNIORS

Leon 2 - Vart 2*

2:00 pm

Leon 1* - Vart 1

3:15 pm

SENIORS

Leon - Sarkis*

3:15 pm

Thomas - Vart*

2:00 pm

GIRLS

Thomas - Vart* 

4:30 pm

Leon 2* - Sarkis

4:30 pm

MEN

Sarkis* - Vart 2

1:30 pm

APC - HM*

2:45 pm

SVC* - Vart 1

4:00 pm

Notes: All Star games for Juniors, Girls and Seniors
????
Check with your coaches for location
Please support the ACSA annual booklet.
Send in your contribution in timely fashion


 


Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |