Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Fall 2014 

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon

Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas, *-win

Date

Teams

Teams

Teams

Teams

October
26

JUNIORS
Vart 1
* - Vart 2

2:00 pm

Leon 1* - Leon 2

4:30 pm

SENIORS
Leon - Vart
*

2:00 pm

GIRLS

Leon* - Vart

3:15 pm

Thomas*-Sarkis

3:15 pm

MEN
Leon - Vart 1
*

3:15 pm

SVC* - Sarkis

2:00 pm

November
2

JUNIORS
Thom
* - Vart 2

4:00 pm

HM* - Vart 1

4:00 pm

SENIORS
Thom
* - HM

5:15 pm

GIRLS

Thom - Vart*

2:45 pm

MEN
APC
* - Sarkis

1:30 pm

HM 1* - Vart 2

1:30pm

HM 2 - Leon*

2:45 pm

November
9

JUNIORS

Leon 1* - Vart 2

1:30 pm

Leon 2 - Vart 1*

2:45 pm

HM* - Thom

5:15 pm

SENIORS

GIRLS
Leon - Sarkis

3:15 pm

POSTPONED

MEN
Leon - APC
*

4:00 pm

HM 1* - Sarkis

2:00 pm

SVC* - Vart 2

4:30 pm

November
16

JUNIORS

Thom - Vart 1*

2:45 pm

HM* - Vart 2

2:45 pm

SENIORS

HM* - Leon

1:30 pm

Thom - Vart*

4:00 pm

GIRLS

Sarkis - Vart*

1:30 pm

MEN

SVC - Vart 1*

5:15 pm

HM 2 - Sarkis*

4:00 pm

November
23

JUNIORS

Leon 1* - Thom

2:45 pm

HM* - Leon 2

2:00 pm

SENIORS

Leon - Thomas*

4:00 pm

GIRLS

Leon* - Thomas

1:30 pm

MEN

HM 2 - Vart 2*

5:15 pm

APC* - SVC

3:15 pm

HM 1* - Vart 1

4:30 pm

December
7

JUNIORS

Leon 2 - Vart 2*

2:45 pm 

Leon 1 - HM*

4:00 pm

SENIORS

HM - Vart*

2:45 pm

GIRLS

*Leon - Sarkis

1:30 pm

MEN

Leon - SVC*

2:00 pm

APC* - Vart 2

3:15 pm

HM 1* - HM 2

1:30 pm

Sarkis - Vart 1*

4:00 pm

December
14

JUNIORS

Vart 1* - Vart 2

2:45 pm

Leon 1* - Leon 2

4:00 pm

HM* - Thom

3:15 pm

SENIORS

Leon - Vart*

3:15 pm

HM - Thom*

2:00 pm

GIRLS

Thom - Vart* 

2:00 pm

MEN

HM 2 - Vart 1*

4:30 pm

Leon* - Vart 2

1:30 pm

APC - HM 1*

5:15 pm

December
21

JUNIORS

Leon 2 - Thom*

4:00 pm

Leon 1 - Vart 1*

4:00 pm

SENIORS

Vart* - Thom

5:15 pm

HM - Leon*

3:15 pm

GIRLS

Sarkis - Thom*

2:45 pm

Leon - Vart*

1:30 pm

MEN

Sarkis - Vart 2*

1:30 pm

APC - Vart 1*

2:45 pm

HM 1* - Leon

2:00 pm

HM 2 - SVC*

4:30 pm

Notes: All Star games for Juniors, Girls and Seniors
????
Check with your coaches for location
Please support the ACSA annual booklet.
Send in your contribution in timely fashion


 


Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |