Armenian Churches Sports Association

Basketball
League Schedule - Fall 2013
 

Legend: APC-Armenian Presbyterian Church, HM-Holy Martyrs, Illum - St. Illuminator, Leon - St. Leon

Sarkis-St. Sarkis, SVC-Saint Vartan, Vart-Sts. Vartanants, Thomas-St. Thomas, *-win

Date

Teams

Teams

Teams

Teams

October
20

JUNIORS
Vart 1
* - Vart 2

3:15 pm

SENIORS
Thomas - Sarkis*

4:00 pm

GIRLS

Thomas - Vart*

2:00 pm

MEN
SVC
* - Vart 2-win

1:30 pm

HM 2 - Sarkis*

2:45 pm

October
27

JUNIORS
Leon 2 - Vart 1
*

3:15 pm

Leon 1* - Vart 2

4:30 pm

SENIORS
HM - Vart*

3:15 pm

Leon - Sarkis*

2:45 pm

GIRLS

Leon* - Vart

2:00 pm

MEN
HM 1 - Vart 1
*

2:00 pm

Leon* - Sarkis

1:30 pm

APC-win - SVC*

4:00 pm

November
3

JUNIORS

Leon 1* - Thomas

2:45 pm

HM* - Vart 1

1:30 pm

SENIORS
Leon
* - Thomas

4:00 pm

Sarkis* - Vart

2:45 pm

GIRLS

MEN
Leon
* - Vart 2

1:30 pm

APC* - HM 1

5:15 pm

Sarkis - Vart 1*

4:00 pm

November
10

JUNIORS

HM* - Vart 2

2:45 pm

Leon 2 - Thomas*

4:00 pm

SENIORS

HM - Thomas*

2:00 pm

GIRLS

MEN

Leon - Vart 1*

1:30 pm

HM 1* - Vart 2

5:15 pm

HM 2 - APC*

3:15 pm

November
17

JUNIORS

Leon 1* - leon 2

1:30 pm

HM - Thomas*

2:45 pm

SENIORS

Leon* - HM

4:00 pm

Sarkis - Thomas*

5:15 pm

GIRLS

Leon - Thomas*

2:45 pm

MEN

HM 1* - Sarkis

1:30 pm

HM 2 - SVC*

4:00 pm

November
24

JUNIORS

Leon 2 - Vart 2*

3:15 pm

Thomas - Vart 1*

2:00 pm

HM - Leon 1*

1:30 pm

SENIORS

Thomas - Vart*

3:15 pm

HM - Leon*

4:00 pm

GIRLS

Leon* - Vart

2:00 pm

MEN

*SVC - Vart 2

4:30 pm

APC - Vart 1*

4:30 pm

HM 2 - Leon*

2:45 pm

December
8

JUNIORS

Leon 1* - Vart 1

1:30 pm

HM* - Leon 2

4:00 pm

Vart 2 - Thomas*

3:15 pm

SENIORS

Leon - Thomas*

4:30 pm

HM - Vart*

1:30 pm

GIRLS

Leon* - Thomas

2:00 pm

MEN

APC* - Sarkis

2:45 pm

HM 1 - Leon*

5:15 pm

SVC - Vart 1*

2:45 pm

HM 2 - Vart 2*

4:00 pm

December
15

JUNIORS

Thomas* - HM

5:15 pm

Vart 1*- Vart 2

3:15 pm

Leon 1* - Leon 2

4:30 pm

SENIORS

Leon - Vart*

2:45 pm

HM - Sarkis*

4:00 pm

GIRLS

Thomas* - Vart

4:00 pm

MEN

Vart 1* - Vart 2

1:30 pm

APC* - Leon

2:00 pm

HM 1 - SVC*

1:30 pm

HM 2* - Sarkis

2:45 pm

December
22

JUNIORS

SENIORS

GIRLS

MEN

 

 

win = SVC penalized wins & awarded to APC and Vart 2

 

Notes: All Star games for Juniors, Girls and Seniors
????
Check with your coaches for location
Please support the ACSA annual booklet.
Send in your contribution in timely fashion


 


Home | Member Churches | Information | Schedule | Scores | Standings | History | Past Winners |